🌍SaaS Atlas

Listnr AI

AI voiceover & TTS in 140+ languages

Visit Listnr AI

AI text-to-speech and voiceover platform with 1,000+ voices across 140+ languages, plus built-in podcast hosting and embeddable audio players.

Free plan availableFounded 2020📍 Dover, DE

Pricing

Free

Free

  • ~1,000 words/month
  • Basic voices
  • MP3 download
  • Limited languages

Individual

$19/mo

  • Unlimited downloads
  • 1,000+ voices
  • 140+ languages
  • Commercial rights

Startup

$39/mo

  • More characters
  • Voice cloning
  • Podcast hosting
  • API access

Last updated: 2026-07-03

Key Features

1,000+ AI voices across 140+ languages
Text-to-speech with SSML controls
Voice cloning
Podcast hosting & RSS
Embeddable audio players
Commercial usage rights
MP3/WAV export
API access

Best For

  • 👍Budget-conscious creators
  • 👍Podcasters
  • 👍E-learning narration
  • 👍Multilingual voiceovers

Limitations

  • ⚠️Free plan limited to ~1,000 words/month
  • ⚠️Voice realism trails premium rivals
  • ⚠️Affiliate cookie window not publicly disclosed

Expert Take

Listnr is a budget-friendly TTS and voiceover tool that layers podcast hosting on top of a large multilingual voice library.

Strengths

  • +1,000+ voices and 140+ languages at an accessible price
  • +Built-in podcast hosting and embeds beyond plain TTS
  • +30% recurring affiliate via Tolt with self-serve signup

Weaknesses

  • -Free plan word cap is small
  • -Voice realism trails premium rivals like ElevenLabs
  • -Affiliate cookie window not publicly disclosed

Verdict

Listnr is a solid value pick for creators who want voiceover plus podcast hosting without premium pricing. The 30% Tolt affiliate is easy to join and recurring.

Based on hands-on testing and analysis of AI voice tools across 8 markets — Last reviewed: 2026-07-03

🌍 Available in 8 Countries

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Listnr AI worth it in 2026?

Listnr is a solid value pick for creators who want voiceover plus podcast hosting without premium pricing. The 30% Tolt affiliate is easy to join and recurring.

Does Listnr AI have a free plan?

Yes, Listnr AI offers a free plan. ~1,000 words/month, Basic voices, MP3 download, Limited languages

What are the best alternatives to Listnr AI?

The top alternatives in the voice & audio category include ElevenLabs, Murf AI, Descript. Compare them on our category page.

Is Listnr AI available internationally?

Yes, Listnr AI is available in 8 countries including the US, UK, Canada, Australia, and more. Pricing is in USD but accessible globally.

Similar Tools

Try Listnr AI Today

Start with Listnr AI's free plan — no credit card required.

Get Started with Listnr AI